Estimated Value: $242,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Walnut Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $250,242, approximately $231 per square foot. 504 Walnut Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Pruden John W
Bought by
Ruwe Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pruden John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Sanchez Bonnie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Mangano Toula P and Mangano Jerry
Bought by
Sanchez Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Gregory Stuart H and Gregory Patricia A
Bought by
Mangano Toula P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Sold by
Bowman Bowman and Bowman Robert E
Bought by
Smith Smith and Smith James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Bowman Bowman and Bowman Robert E
Bought by
Bowman Bowman and Bowman Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1988
Sold by
Means Means and Means Dennis P
Bought by
Bowman Bowman and Bowman Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1983
Sold by
Gregg Bardon and Gregg S.
Bought by
Means Means and Means Dennis P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruwe Richard | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Pruden John W | $90,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,334 | Attorney | |
| Sanchez Bonnie | $139,900 | Prodigy Title | |
| Mangano Toula P | $135,000 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Smith Smith | $85,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Bowman | -- | -- | |
| Bowman Bowman | $82,800 | -- | |
| Means Means | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Bonnie | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangano Toula P | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Mangano Toula P | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $69,170 | $21,000 | $48,170 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $69,170 | $21,000 | $48,170 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $49,252 | $8,260 | $40,992 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $49,252 | $8,260 | $40,992 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $49,252 | $8,260 | $40,992 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $41,738 | $7,000 | $34,738 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $41,738 | $7,000 | $34,738 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $41,738 | $7,000 | $34,738 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $35,091 | $5,985 | $29,106 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $35,091 | $5,985 | $29,106 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $35,091 | $5,985 | $29,106 |
| 2014 | $2,011 | $35,090 | $5,990 | $29,110 |
| 2013 | $2,016 | $41,040 | $7,000 | $34,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map