504 Warren Ave Normal, IL 61761
Bunker Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $209,193
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Warren Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $203,798, approximately $135 per square foot. 504 Warren Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $59,055 | $14,277 | $44,778 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $54,109 | $13,081 | $41,028 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $43,771 | $10,582 | $33,189 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $41,297 | $9,984 | $31,313 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $40,868 | $9,880 | $30,988 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $40,649 | $9,827 | $30,822 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $40,219 | $9,723 | $30,496 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $40,219 | $9,723 | $30,496 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $40,219 | $9,723 | $30,496 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $39,276 | $9,495 | $29,781 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $39,276 | $9,495 | $29,781 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,276 | $9,495 | $29,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map