504 Washington Ave Mountain View, OK 73062
Estimated Value: $46,469 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Washington Ave, Mountain View, OK 73062 and is currently estimated at $78,367, approximately $99 per square foot. 504 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View-Gotebo Elementary School and Mountain View-Gotebo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Holdge Nelia and Kidder Dennis D
Bought by
Berenz Antony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Pearl Jesse D and Pearl Bari
Bought by
Kidder Dennis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Isbyrb
Bought by
Barham
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berenz Antony R | -- | None Available | |
| Kidder Dennis D | $5,500 | Barry Squires, Attorney At L | |
| Barham | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $1,418 | $110 | $1,308 |
| 2024 | $35 | $1,376 | $110 | $1,266 |
| 2023 | $32 | $1,335 | $110 | $1,225 |
| 2022 | $30 | $1,297 | $110 | $1,187 |