504 Williams Ln Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $307,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Williams Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $301,406, approximately $164 per square foot. 504 Williams Ln is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Riley Lester Dean and Riley Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Lester Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $137,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $761 | $137,000 | $57,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $608 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $552 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $562 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $565 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $103,000 | $43,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $530 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $530 | $103,000 | $103,000 | $0 |