5040 Rain Shadow Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Kissimmee Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,649 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Rain Shadow Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $310,412, approximately $229 per square foot. 5040 Rain Shadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School and St. Cloud High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $267,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $260,000 | $44,000 | $216,000 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map