Estimated Value: $204,136 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Reeder Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $216,284, approximately $140 per square foot. 5040 Reeder Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Floyd Sarah B
Bought by
Bryant Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$40,774
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$175,510
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Rebecca | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Rebecca | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $15,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $732 | $15,660 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $761 | $16,240 | $1,790 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $581 | $12,660 | $1,790 | $10,870 |
| 2020 | $581 | $12,660 | $1,790 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $581 | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $13,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $599 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $642 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map