5040 Springland Dr Holiday, FL 34690
Estimated Value: $158,707 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Springland Dr, Holiday, FL 34690 and is currently estimated at $211,177, approximately $184 per square foot. 5040 Springland Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Anclote Elementary School, Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Anclote High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Milson John C and Milson Eloise V
Bought by
Milson John C and Milson Eloise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Hauser Jewell B
Bought by
Milson John Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,300
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milson John C | $100 | -- | |
| Milson John Charles | $42,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milson John C | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milson John Charles | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $656 | $54,060 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $656 | $54,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $656 | $51,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $835 | $49,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $782 | $48,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $46,740 | $20,115 | $26,625 |
| 2020 | $725 | $46,100 | $13,050 | $33,050 |
| 2019 | $725 | $45,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $713 | $44,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $669 | $43,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $427 | $41,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $428 | $41,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $392 | $40,406 | $12,270 | $28,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map