50400 Bares Run Rd Sardis, OH 43946
Estimated Value: $117,030 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50400 Bares Run Rd, Sardis, OH 43946 and is currently estimated at $134,343, approximately $120 per square foot. 50400 Bares Run Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Indermuhle Robert E and Indermuhle Karen L
Bought by
Indermuhle Trent and Indermuhle Christy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indermuhle Trent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,140 | $6,410 | $22,730 |
| 2023 | $829 | $29,140 | $6,410 | $22,730 |
| 2022 | $828 | $29,140 | $6,410 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $841 | $29,340 | $5,500 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $842 | $29,340 | $5,500 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $842 | $29,350 | $5,510 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $814 | $27,460 | $4,670 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $820 | $27,460 | $4,670 | $22,790 |
| 2016 | $833 | $27,460 | $4,670 | $22,790 |
| 2015 | $592 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $592 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,600 | $3,420 | $14,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map