5041 69th St Woodside, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,301 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 69th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $885,075, approximately $981 per square foot. 5041 69th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,753 | $35,598 | $11,565 | $24,033 |
| 2025 | $2,734 | $35,576 | $12,146 | $23,430 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $34,824 | $12,368 | $22,456 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $33,106 | $12,633 | $20,473 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $46,560 | $16,920 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $2,462 | $48,600 | $16,920 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $43,800 | $16,920 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $45,180 | $16,920 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $27,588 | $10,866 | $16,722 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $13,147 | $13,007 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $26,154 | $13,147 | $13,007 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $24,706 | $13,310 | $11,396 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $15,640 | $8,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map