Seller's Agent in 2025
Lois Kohmetscher
Wood Bros Realty
(402) 984-4392
4 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $543,000
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 BR, 3 bath home, where comfort & style meet modern convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a new HVAC system and unwind in the bright 4-seasons room, perfect year-round. Both spacious bedrooms feature walk-in closets, with the primary offering a private en-suite bath. A main-level guest room or office adds flexibility. The composite deck is perfect for entertaining or relaxing in privacy. The informal dining area offers a cozy space for meals and gatherings. Additional highlights include a whole-house intercom/stereo system, custom blinds throughout, and three basement storage areas for all your needs. This home blends functional living with thoughtful updates in every space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Woods Bros Realty License #20090627 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margery Verbeck Trust | $525,000 | 402 Title Services | |
| Schafer Mariann | $275,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Coffey William A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Jones Debra J | $288,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coffey William A | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Debra J | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Debra J | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $525,000 | -3.7% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $545,000 | -6.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -2.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $440,000 | $65,000 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $387,700 | $65,000 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $387,700 | $65,000 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $371,600 | $60,000 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $371,600 | $60,000 | $311,600 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $328,900 | $55,000 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $328,900 | $55,000 | $273,900 |
| 2018 | $6,127 | $319,200 | $45,000 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $6,183 | $319,200 | $45,000 | $274,200 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $291,900 | $40,000 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $5,206 | $267,700 | $40,000 | $227,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $267,700 | $40,000 | $227,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lois Kohmetscher
Wood Bros Realty
(402) 984-4392
4 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristi Reins
Nest Real Estate, LLC
(402) 580-4791
1 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22506369
APN: 16-20-220-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.