5041 Hells Gate Loop Strawn, TX 76475
Estimated Value: $1,307,000 - $2,170,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 Hells Gate Loop, Strawn, TX 76475 and is currently estimated at $1,722,334, approximately $555 per square foot. 5041 Hells Gate Loop is a home located in Palo Pinto County with nearby schools including Palo Pinto Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Klein Jeff and Klein Krista
Bought by
Miller Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,331
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,174,003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Andrew | $605,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,671 | $1,539,990 | $836,350 | $703,640 |
| 2024 | $20,688 | $1,360,190 | $836,350 | $523,840 |
| 2023 | $21,397 | $1,360,190 | $836,350 | $523,840 |
| 2022 | $20,121 | $1,158,800 | $294,470 | $864,330 |
| 2021 | $19,140 | $915,840 | $294,470 | $621,370 |
| 2020 | $20,200 | $874,020 | $252,650 | $621,370 |
| 2019 | $16,855 | $728,680 | $191,660 | $537,020 |
| 2018 | $16,001 | $707,050 | $170,760 | $536,290 |
| 2017 | $15,441 | $682,300 | $146,010 | $536,290 |
| 2016 | $16,481 | $728,240 | $170,760 | $557,480 |
| 2015 | $14,903 | $672,500 | $170,730 | $501,770 |
| 2014 | $14,903 | $667,990 | $170,730 | $497,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map