5041 Morris Dr Coden, AL 36523
Heron Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 Morris Dr, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $221,000. 5041 Morris Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Mckee Randall S and Mckee Martha B
Bought by
Hutchinson Patrick O and Hutchinson Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Patrick O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutchinson Patrick O | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $13,800 | $11,200 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $674 | $13,900 | $11,300 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $679 | $9,820 | $8,000 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $476 | $9,820 | $8,000 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $459 | $9,460 | $6,800 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $419 | $8,640 | $6,800 | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $330 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $297 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $243 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $243 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map