5041 Upton Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $613,677 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5041 Upton Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $658,419, approximately $321 per square foot. 5041 Upton Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Orozco Francisco and Orozco Maria M
Bought by
Orozco Francisco and Orozco Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Francisco | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orozco Francisco | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,160 | $302,354 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,074 | $339,648 | $25,058 | $314,590 |
| 2024 | $4,074 | $329,979 | $24,549 | $305,430 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $299,980 | $25,600 | $274,380 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $320,490 | $23,950 | $296,540 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $311,276 | $23,366 | $287,910 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $302,326 | $22,806 | $279,520 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $285,209 | $21,729 | $263,480 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $277,020 | $21,210 | $255,810 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $277,020 | $21,210 | $255,810 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $261,360 | $20,220 | $241,140 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $261,360 | $20,220 | $241,140 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $246,599 | $19,289 | $227,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map