NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $822,707 - $978,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,496 Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5042 65th St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $903,177, approximately $603 per square foot. 5042 65th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Alam Rizaldo S
Bought by
Alam Rizaldo S and Soliven-Alam Ching R
Current Estimated Value
$903,177

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Alam Antonio S and Alam Maria S
Bought by
Alam Rizaldo S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,395
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$762,782

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Riccobono Armando and Riccobono Armano
Bought by
Alam Rizaldo S and Alam Antonio S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Alam Rizaldo S -- --
Alam Rizaldo S $230,000 The Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alam Rizaldo S $230,000
Previous Owner Alam Rizaldo S $218,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,326 $43,939 $13,019 $30,920
2025 $7,573 $41,452 $13,713 $27,739
2024 $7,585 $39,106 $12,146 $26,960
2023 $7,129 $36,893 $10,774 $26,119
2022 $7,078 $51,720 $15,840 $35,880
2021 $7,410 $48,720 $15,840 $32,880
2020 $7,016 $45,540 $15,840 $29,700
2019 $6,524 $48,120 $15,840 $32,280
2018 $5,970 $30,744 $11,989 $18,755
2017 $5,967 $30,744 $12,168 $18,576
2016 $5,790 $30,744 $12,168 $18,576
2015 $3,360 $28,786 $14,745 $14,041
2014 $3,360 $27,157 $16,681 $10,476
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.