5042 Sillary Cir Anchorage, AK 99508
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5042 Sillary Cir, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $393,706, approximately $188 per square foot. 5042 Sillary Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including College Gate Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Romain Patrick and Romain Wynter Sonia
Bought by
Romain Wynter Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,400
Outstanding Balance
$163,237
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Antolin Francisco J and Antolin Josefina A
Bought by
Romain Patrick and Romain Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,209
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romain Wynter Sonia | -- | First American Title Ins Com | |
| Romain Patrick | -- | Alyeska Title Guaranty Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romain Wynter Sonia | $215,400 | |
| Closed | Romain Patrick | $265,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $446,500 | $87,300 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $5,475 | $414,100 | $87,300 | $326,800 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $380,100 | $87,300 | $292,800 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $377,500 | $87,300 | $290,200 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $348,000 | $87,300 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $339,100 | $87,300 | $251,800 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $343,900 | $87,300 | $256,600 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $333,300 | $87,300 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $4,999 | $339,200 | $87,300 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $330,300 | $84,600 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $318,600 | $84,600 | $234,000 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $317,000 | $79,300 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map