NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5043 Lance Dr Sulphur, OK 73086

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $302,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,708 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2025

Last sale price $299,900 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,738 / mo

230 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Sulphur Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2025

Discover your dream home just 4 minutes from the Arbuckle Lake! This delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and country living. This home has a welcoming and spacious interior, featuring an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The screened-in back porch is the ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. It’s a peaceful retreat you'll cherish year-round. This property also includes a shop with electricity, perfect for projects and storage. Additional storage needs are met with two storage sheds, ensuring plenty of space for all your tools and outdoor equipment. Protect your vehicles from the elements with the convenient carport, and rest easy knowing you have a storm shelter on the property, offering peace of mind during stormy weather. This home’s prime location near Arbuckle Lake provides endless opportunities for outdoor activities like fishing, boating, and hiking. Whether you're looking for a permanent residence or a vacation getaway, this property has it all. Don't miss your chance to own this charming home with fantastic amenities in a picturesque location. Schedule your showing today and start living the lake life you've always dreamed of!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miranda Hildebrant

Salt Real Estate Pauls Valley License #207160 Listed on: 09/17/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1-3 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Senior Community: No
  • Handicap Yn: No
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: No
  • Legal Addition: Lance Estates #1
  • Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007

• Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms: Screened Porch, Workshop
  • Oven Type: Free Stand
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 1708

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Outbuildings, Porch, Rain Gutters, Storage Area, Workshop
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Electric
  • Utilities Available: Aerobic System, Electric, Gas, Propane, Rural Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sulphur ES
  • High School: Sulphur HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.4721
  • Land Sq Ft: 64125
  • Lot Description: Wooded

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 1-3

MLS Schools

  • School District: Sulphur

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,100
-6.28%
Views
150
Current Estimated Value
$301,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,878
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.65%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Outstanding Balance
$299,388
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jefferson Ian $300,000 None Listed On Document
Smothermon Johnnie $16,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jefferson Ian $299,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Sold $299,900 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $299,900 -4.5% $176 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $314,000 -1.9% $184 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $320,000 +81.8% $187 / Sq Ft
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Sold $176,000 -16.2% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2020 02/01/20 For Sale $210,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,528 $17,797 $567 $17,230
2024 $1,528 $17,278 $550 $16,728
2023 $1,528 $16,774 $550 $16,224
2022 $1,492 $16,286 $550 $15,736
2021 $1,475 $16,297 $550 $15,747
2020 $688 $8,419 $284 $8,135
2019 $701 $8,419 $440 $7,979
2018 $695 $8,419 $440 $7,979
2017 $697 $8,419 $440 $7,979
2016 $702 $8,419 $440 $7,979
2015 $649 $8,419 $440 $7,979
2014 $653 $8,419 $440 $7,979

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1135588

MLSOK

APN: 0110-00-006-002-0-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.