5043 Manokin Rd Crisfield, MD 21817
Estimated Value: $317,831 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5043 Manokin Rd, Crisfield, MD 21817 and is currently estimated at $363,458, approximately $178 per square foot. 5043 Manokin Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Crisfield Christian Academy and Hope Creek Youth & Family Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1985
Sold by
Long Jesse L and Long Vivian R
Bought by
Tyler Lloyd S and Tyler Jolene B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
12.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Lloyd S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tyler Lloyd S | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $256,600 | $49,900 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $228,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $171,100 | $40,200 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $169,000 | $40,200 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $169,000 | $40,200 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map