NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5044 Daffodil Ln Concord, NC 28025

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2022

Last sale price $295,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Many updates: New roof - 2021, New floors (LVP) - 2022, New granite countertops (kitchen and both baths) - 2020, New dishwasher, microwave, stove, and refrigerator - 2020 (with warranty) and a newer HVAC - 2016. In the kitchen there is updated granite countertop, new stainless steal appliances and bright white cabinets. Nice Covered porch welcomes you to your new home. Walking into this beauty you will notice built in shelving flanking the foyer landing area and the breathtaking large living room with cathedral ceilings giving this space a nice open feel. The beautiful new luxury vinyl flooring is throughout the entire house. Through the living room you will notice the kitchen eat-in area and the back door that takes you out to a nice back deck, fenced in back yard and fire pit area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Nicholson

Premier South License #300303 Listed on: 09/23/2022

Premier South

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Pratt-Nunley

EXP Realty LLC License #275824

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 123x141x11x117
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned LDR, LDR

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5538-54-6642-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Cams Association, Phone Number (704) 565-5009

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 1475000.00
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Structure Type: One Story
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 242.60
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Built Ins, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 1
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1216
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Porch: Deck
  • Fixture Exception Description: All TV mounting equipment and security system
  • Appliances: Cable Prewire, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1216
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage - 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Closet, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 132
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Association Name: CAMS
  • Phone: 704-565-5009
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: C.C. Griffin
  • HOA Subject To: Required
  • CAR_YearlyHOAExpense: 132.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5538-54-6642-0000
  • Lot Size: 123x141x11x117
  • Zoning Description: LDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.78232

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Patriots
  • High School: Central Cabarrus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-9.23%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$306,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.09%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,098
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,928

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.50%
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2016
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Co
Bought by
Efird Shane W and Jones Amanda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,160
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Smith Jeremy Clay and Smith Ashley Newland
Bought by
Nei Global Relocation Co

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,160
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Sawyer Courtney S
Bought by
Smith Jeremy Clay and Smith Amy Newland

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,489
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hinson Kenneth Alan and Hinson Kimberly
Bought by
Sawyer Courtney S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
Hinson Ii Kenneth Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
General Carolina $295,000 --
Bellino Jillian $192,000 None Available
Efird Shane W $128,000 None Available
Nei Global Relocation Co $128,000 None Available
Smith Jeremy Clay $124,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Sawyer Courtney S $104,000 Multiple
Hinson Ii Kenneth Alan $93,500 --
-- $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open General Carolina $215,000
Previous Owner Bellino Jillian $188,522
Previous Owner Efird Shane W $124,160
Previous Owner Nei Global Relocation Co $124,160
Previous Owner Smith Jeremy Clay $124,489
Previous Owner Sawyer Courtney S $83,200
Closed Sawyer Courtney S $20,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $295,000 -1.7% $243 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Price Changed $300,000 -6.3% $247 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Price Changed $320,000 -1.5% $263 / Sq Ft
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $325,000 +69.3% $267 / Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $192,000 -1.5% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 For Sale $195,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
07/17/2013 07/17/13 Rented $895 -5.8% --
07/17/2013 07/17/13 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,015 $293,740 $61,000 $232,740
2024 $2,015 $293,740 $61,000 $232,740
2023 $1,431 $168,320 $40,000 $128,320
2022 $1,397 $168,320 $40,000 $128,320
2021 $1,372 $168,320 $40,000 $128,320
2020 $1,372 $168,320 $40,000 $128,320
2019 $1,008 $123,730 $20,000 $103,730
2018 $998 $125,570 $20,000 $105,570
2017 $948 $125,570 $20,000 $105,570
2016 $948 $108,460 $20,000 $88,460
2015 $808 $108,460 $20,000 $88,460
2014 $808 $108,460 $20,000 $88,460

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3905477

Canopy MLS

APN: 5538-54-6642-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.