5044 N Gunnell Rd Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $544,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,818
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5044 N Gunnell Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $455,059, approximately $250 per square foot. 5044 N Gunnell Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Ashley Thomas D and Ashley Melanie A
Bought by
Ashley Thomas D and Ashley Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Thomas D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $242,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $152,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |