5045 Devon Dr North Olmsted, OH 44070
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 Devon Dr, North Olmsted, OH 44070 and is currently estimated at $335,991, approximately $146 per square foot. 5045 Devon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School, Pine Intermediate School, and North Olmsted Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Allan Raida and Raheem Raida Abedal
Bought by
Allan Tareq and Allan Raida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Raheem Mhana Abedal
Bought by
Raheem Raida Abedal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Coleman James S
Bought by
Raheem Mhana Abedal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1980
Sold by
Szabo Joseph F and Szabo Ardeth H
Bought by
Coleman James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Szabo Joseph F and Szabo Ardeth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Tareq | -- | -- | |
| Raheem Raida Abedal | -- | -- | |
| Raheem Mhana Abedal | $119,000 | -- | |
| Coleman James S | $77,500 | -- | |
| Szabo Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $94,500 | $17,885 | $76,615 |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $94,500 | $17,885 | $76,615 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $73,050 | $14,040 | $59,010 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $73,050 | $14,040 | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $5,371 | $73,050 | $14,040 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $62,440 | $12,010 | $50,440 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $178,400 | $34,300 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $62,440 | $12,010 | $50,440 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $53,900 | $9,870 | $44,030 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $53,900 | $9,870 | $44,030 |
| 2015 | $4,643 | $53,900 | $9,870 | $44,030 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $52,330 | $9,590 | $42,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map