Estimated Value: $314,836 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,367
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5047 E Brooke Ct, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $329,709, approximately $139 per square foot. 5047 E Brooke Ct is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Mccartney Ronald J and Mccartney Judy F
Bought by
Mccartney Ronald J and Mccartney Judy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Triplett Douglas L and Triplett Helenanne S
Bought by
Mccartney Ronald J and Mccartney Judy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney Ronald J | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccartney Ronald J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $101,602 | $15,769 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $87,617 | $12,273 | $75,344 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $83,294 | $11,667 | $71,627 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $77,246 | $10,820 | $66,426 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $73,948 | $10,358 | $63,590 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $72,498 | $10,155 | $62,343 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $70,216 | $9,835 | $60,381 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $68,403 | $9,581 | $58,822 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $68,403 | $9,581 | $58,822 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $67,147 | $9,405 | $57,742 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $51,518 | $9,105 | $42,413 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $51,518 | $9,105 | $42,413 |
| 2013 | $3,355 | $52,181 | $9,222 | $42,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map