50477 Middle River Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $387,509 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,729
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50477 Middle River Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $432,377, approximately $250 per square foot. 50477 Middle River Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Barnes Terry A and Barnes Deborah A
Bought by
Barnes Terry A and Barnes Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Barnes Terry A and Barnes Deborah A
Bought by
Barnes Terry A and Barnes Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Franz Norbert S
Bought by
Barnes Terry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Cavaliere John
Bought by
Showcase Home Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Terry A | -- | Land Title | |
| Barnes Terry A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Terry A | $217,500 | -- | |
| Showcase Home Builders | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $177,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $121,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $111,310 | $32,500 | $78,810 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $111,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $104,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $92,550 | $21,500 | $71,050 |
| 2013 | $6,223 | $92,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map