5048 Teddy Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5048 Teddy Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $223,393, approximately $182 per square foot. 5048 Teddy Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Patricia M Otto
Bought by
Otto Eileen Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Eileen Patrice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $73,370 | $16,140 | $57,230 |
| 2024 | $3,293 | $73,370 | $16,140 | $57,230 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $73,360 | $16,135 | $57,225 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $36,440 | $6,060 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $36,440 | $6,060 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $36,440 | $6,060 | $30,380 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $28,700 | $4,830 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $28,700 | $4,830 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $28,700 | $4,830 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $27,940 | $5,010 | $22,930 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $27,940 | $5,010 | $22,930 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $27,940 | $5,010 | $22,930 |
| 2013 | $1,055 | $32,865 | $5,880 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map