Estimated Value: $164,038 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50489 S Main St, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $211,260. 50489 S Main St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Knutson John L
Bought by
Alf Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Outstanding Balance
$84,940
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2006
Sold by
Knutson Laurene M
Bought by
Krutson John L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alf Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Krutson John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alf Kevin E | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $111,300 | $13,500 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $16,040 | $10,000 | $6,040 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
| 2011 | $1,338 | $70,400 | $10,000 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map