5049 Finn Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23455
Lake Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5049 Finn Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 and is currently estimated at $490,740, approximately $303 per square foot. 5049 Finn Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Shelton Park Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Davis Michael J
Bought by
Blaylock Thomas E and Blaylock Ramona G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,345
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Hundley James C
Bought by
Davis Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Rhue Jeffrey
Bought by
Mcdonald Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Christensen Marianne
Bought by
Rhue Jather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,360
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaylock Thomas E | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Michael J | $270,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Michael | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rhue Jather D | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaylock Thomas E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael J | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Michael | $188,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhue Jather D | $120,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $399,700 | $164,000 | $235,700 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $380,000 | $164,600 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $300,700 | $154,600 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $279,400 | $142,800 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $264,100 | $139,400 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $265,500 | $139,400 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $250,900 | $132,700 | $118,200 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $250,900 | $132,700 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $244,100 | $129,400 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $238,200 | $129,400 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $234,700 | $129,400 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $241,300 | $144,500 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map