5049 Highway 63 Carnesville, GA 30521
Estimated Value: $735,240 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5049 Highway 63, Carnesville, GA 30521 and is currently estimated at $751,620, approximately $376 per square foot. 5049 Highway 63 is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Lewallen Avis
Bought by
Dalton Freddie and Dalton Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Freddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $249,635 | $144,867 | $104,768 |
| 2024 | $2,096 | $234,398 | $134,332 | $100,066 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $184,300 | $109,765 | $74,535 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $174,383 | $110,686 | $63,697 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $137,604 | $78,439 | $59,165 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $115,713 | $60,338 | $55,375 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $115,713 | $60,338 | $55,375 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $111,610 | $60,338 | $51,272 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $103,186 | $52,466 | $50,720 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $103,186 | $52,466 | $50,720 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $107,028 | $56,308 | $50,720 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $199,576 | $148,856 | $50,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,576 | $148,856 | $50,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map