505 15th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $980,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 15th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $947,026, approximately $448 per square foot. 505 15th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Calienes Elizabeth C and De Portu Giuliano
Bought by
Calienes Elizabeth C and De Portu Giuliano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$757,813
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$189,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Parks Gerald H and Epley Dana
Bought by
Calienes Elizabeth C and Deportu Giuliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,800
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2018
Sold by
Parks Gerald H and Parks Rosemarie
Bought by
Parks Gerald H and Epley Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calienes Elizabeth C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Calienes Elizabeth C | $552,000 | Olde Towne Title Group | |
| Parks Gerald H | $450,000 | Gibraltar Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calienes Elizabeth C | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calienes Elizabeth C | $496,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,455 | $954,855 | $640,000 | $314,855 |
| 2025 | $9,408 | $765,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,408 | $861,300 | $580,000 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $833,634 | $580,000 | $253,634 |
| 2022 | $8,568 | $746,288 | $515,200 | $231,088 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $522,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $520,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,267 | $501,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $461,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $255,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $258,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $256,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $254,197 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map