Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $326,000
Large, level city lot that covers over 1/2 acre! These lots offer a great incentive package for buyers including buyer's choice of 3 boulevard trees, waiver of $100 building permit fee and 1st quarter of utility service is free (begins on date homeowner moves into home.) The city of Mapleton has several amenities- a city park, restaurants, bank, post office, school, doctor's office, dentist, grocery store and so much more! Call today, these lots won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz Kenneth W | $10,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Mapleton | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | Sold | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | For Sale | $10,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | Off Market | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,438 | $301,500 | $23,300 | $278,200 |
| 2025 | $4,438 | $305,100 | $23,300 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $289,300 | $23,300 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $286,300 | $23,300 | $263,000 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $257,700 | $23,300 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $164 | $196,600 | $23,300 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Judy Ness
HOMESTEAD REALTY, LLC
(507) 525-2009
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tara Garbes
TRUE REAL ESTATE
(507) 327-6370
209 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7002138
APN: R15-24-04-379-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.