Estimated Value: $327,000 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 4th Ave W, Velva, ND 58790 and is currently estimated at $396,663. 505 4th Ave W is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Velva Elementary School and Velva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Dale J and Irwin Lois H
Bought by
Morgan Kirk E and Morgan Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kirk E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $160,000 | $41,250 | $118,750 |
| 2024 | $44 | $153,550 | $41,250 | $112,300 |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $153,550 | $41,250 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $149,000 | $41,250 | $107,750 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $149,000 | $41,250 | $107,750 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $149,000 | $41,250 | $107,750 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $13,411 | $41,250 | $107,750 |
| 2018 | $4,313 | $13,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $13,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map