Seller's Agent in 2013
Jesse Le
Inspire Realty
(253) 202-3390
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $522,000
Beautiful Sultan Split level. This fully remodeled home features granite counters in kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances 4 bed rooms and 2 full bathrooms. Conveniently located on a quiet street close to school and down town Sultan. Mountain views through upstairs bedroom windows.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM459116
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champeaux Beau A | $173,280 | Ticor Title | |
| Le Phong H | $73,851 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Becerra Francisco | $239,000 | The Talon Group | |
| Moody Elvin C | $138,950 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champeaux Beau A | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Phong H | $64,652 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerra Francisco | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moody Elvin C | $110,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $173,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | For Sale | $173,000 | +217.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $54,500 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2012 08/09/12 | For Sale | $54,500 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,871 | $431,400 | $226,600 | $204,800 |
| 2025 | $3,522 | $433,000 | $211,200 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $397,600 | $183,300 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $413,200 | $194,000 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $319,600 | $144,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $265,200 | $111,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $236,200 | $94,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $198,700 | $65,500 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $171,200 | $47,000 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $178,600 | $58,000 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $154,500 | $45,000 | $109,500 |
| 2013 | $1,727 | $128,000 | $41,000 | $87,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jesse Le
Inspire Realty
(253) 202-3390
50 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brian Billones
Greater Puget Sound Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Trenda Wolter
HomeSmart One Realty
(206) 799-8774
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Juan Mendoza
KW Greater Seattle
(206) 250-2092
214 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM459116
APN: 008927-000-021-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.