Estimated Value: $277,000 - $399,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Alpine Ave, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $361,487, approximately $297 per square foot. 505 Alpine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Cook Michael A and Cook Michael A
Bought by
Cook Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,700
Outstanding Balance
$37,826
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$323,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
C C W Inc
Bought by
Cook Michael A and Cook Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Goodell George and Goodell Geraldine V
Bought by
C C W Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Bought by
Goodell George and Goodell Geraldine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Cook Michael A | $21,300 | -- | |
| C C W Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Goodell George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Michael A | $88,700 | |
| Closed | Cook Michael A | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $23,940 | $4,500 | $19,440 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $23,940 | $4,500 | $19,440 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $25,270 | $5,070 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $19,730 | $3,750 | $15,980 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $20,300 | $3,860 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $19,290 | $2,930 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $19,290 | $2,930 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $15,410 | $2,300 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $15,410 | $2,300 | $13,110 |
| 2016 | $932 | $13,830 | $1,990 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $935 | $13,830 | $1,990 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $774 | $11,470 | $1,830 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map