505 Bald Eagle Trail Hedgesville, WV 25427
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
981
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bald Eagle Trail, Hedgesville, WV 25427 and is currently estimated at $238,393, approximately $243 per square foot. 505 Bald Eagle Trail is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hedgesville Elementary School, Tomahawk Intermediate School, and Hedgesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Loya Susan Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loya Susan Rebecca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $84,540 | $50,520 | $34,020 |
| 2024 | $915 | $74,580 | $40,440 | $34,140 |
| 2023 | $820 | $64,860 | $36,420 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $705 | $60,600 | $34,500 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $666 | $56,760 | $32,100 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $650 | $55,320 | $32,100 | $23,220 |
| 2019 | $601 | $50,820 | $28,380 | $22,440 |
| 2018 | $583 | $49,260 | $27,300 | $21,960 |
| 2017 | $589 | $49,380 | $27,780 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $579 | $48,180 | $27,060 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $637 | $51,600 | $30,660 | $20,940 |
| 2014 | $640 | $51,720 | $30,660 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map