Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Lilja
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 742-8331
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $212,000
Cute cozy cedar and brick home on a dead end street on 1.0 acre treed lot in a quite neighborhood. 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch with a large living room and large windows, kitchen and dining room combo and sliders to a nice deck. New flooring in the living room, master bedroom and hallway. Many updates! New a/c, sump pump, shower plumbing & fencing. Wonderful setting for a family or entertaining with mature trees and large yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #471016789 Listed on: 10/28/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Christopher | $100,000 | -- | |
| Herald Jacob | $87,850 | -- | |
| West Fred Randall | -- | None Available | |
| West Joanne L | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Mundell Glen D | $78,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Christopher | $96,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Herald Jacob | $90,760 | |
| Previous Owner | West Joanne L | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mundell Glen D | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2017 12/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2017 12/26/17 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | +23.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2014 09/03/14 | Sold | $88,850 | -11.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $51,256 | $9,386 | $41,870 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $47,664 | $11,096 | $36,568 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $43,845 | $10,207 | $33,638 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $40,266 | $9,374 | $30,892 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $37,318 | $8,688 | $28,630 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $34,740 | $8,088 | $26,652 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $32,929 | $7,666 | $25,263 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $31,065 | $7,232 | $23,833 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $31,065 | $7,232 | $23,833 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $31,065 | $7,232 | $23,833 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $31,065 | $7,232 | $23,833 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $31,065 | $7,232 | $23,833 |
| 2013 | $3,245 | $39,159 | $7,741 | $31,418 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Melissa Lilja
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 742-8331
8 in this area
45 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
NON MEMBER
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Maydell Lessen
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09788741
APN: 08-26-453-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.