505 Bladen Ct Unit Tanglewood Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bladen Ct Unit Tanglewood, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $278,296, approximately $185 per square foot. 505 Bladen Ct Unit Tanglewood is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Homewood Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Brown Denise
Bought by
Blublaugh Dennis M and Carson Jalanda Dynese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$128,734
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Beverly Homes Llc
Bought by
Brown Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,433
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blublaugh Dennis M | $183,000 | -- | |
| Brown Denise | $141,622 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blublaugh Dennis M | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Denise | $212,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $667 | $11,048 | $2,800 | $8,248 |
| 2023 | $667 | $10,812 | $2,052 | $8,760 |
| 2021 | $771 | $7,208 | $1,368 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $444 | $6,972 | $1,368 | $5,604 |
| 2019 | $444 | $6,972 | $1,368 | $5,604 |
| 2018 | $379 | $5,732 | $1,220 | $4,512 |
| 2017 | $364 | $5,732 | $1,220 | $4,512 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,732 | $1,220 | $4,512 |
| 2015 | $364 | $5,732 | $1,220 | $4,512 |
| 2014 | $20 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map