505 Bressler Ave Winside, NE 68790
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $172,705
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Bressler Ave, Winside, NE 68790 and is currently estimated at $161,676, approximately $99 per square foot. 505 Bressler Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Winside Elementary School and Winside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Mundil Joseph and Mundil Janice A
Bought by
Walsh Kevin and Walsh Maria Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,100
Outstanding Balance
$132,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Kevin | $147,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Kevin | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $150,705 | $13,245 | $137,460 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $136,445 | $7,210 | $129,235 |
| 2023 | $89 | $128,920 | $7,210 | $121,710 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $121,390 | $7,210 | $114,180 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $101,085 | $7,210 | $93,875 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $88,670 | $7,210 | $81,460 |
| 2019 | $369 | $83,810 | $7,210 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $344 | $83,810 | $7,210 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $316 | $69,775 | $7,210 | $62,565 |
| 2016 | $191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $69,775 | $7,210 | $62,565 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,795 | $7,210 | $59,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,670 | $7,210 | $59,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map