505 Calhoun 231 Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Calhoun 231, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $219,537, approximately $71 per square foot. 505 Calhoun 231 is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Bought by
Gorman-Jt and Tenants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman-Jt | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $49,910 | $1,300 | $48,610 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $32,390 | $800 | $31,590 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $32,390 | $800 | $31,590 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $32,390 | $800 | $31,590 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $32,390 | $800 | $31,590 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $32,390 | $800 | $31,590 |
| 2018 | $628 | $21,730 | $740 | $20,990 |
| 2017 | $628 | $21,730 | $740 | $20,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,730 | $740 | $20,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,490 | $740 | $20,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,490 | $740 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map