505 Cedar Ln Orangeburg, SC 29115
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cedar Ln, Orangeburg, SC 29115 and is currently estimated at $130,710, approximately $106 per square foot. 505 Cedar Ln is a home located in Orangeburg County with nearby schools including Rivelon Elementary, Mellichamp Elementary, and William J. Clark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Rauton Edra M
Bought by
Brown Latoya D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,326
Outstanding Balance
$54,809
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Latoya D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Latoya D | $71,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |