505 Centre St Unit 11 Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,206 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Centre St Unit 11, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $564,802, approximately $656 per square foot. 505 Centre St Unit 11 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Vanalstine Corrinne F
Bought by
Vanalstine-Landen Nola M and Vanalstine Kris D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Sold by
Krause Barbara M
Bought by
Vanalstine Corrinne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
10.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanalstine-Landen Nola M | -- | -- | |
| Vanalstine Corrinne R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |