505 Cherry St Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Cherry St, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $229,000. 505 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Riverton High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Manuel L and Ortega Flora
Bought by
Ortega Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Ruby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $3,799 | $3,549 | $250 |
| 2024 | $396 | $5,411 | $5,159 | $252 |
| 2023 | $405 | $5,417 | $5,159 | $258 |
| 2022 | $226 | $3,084 | $2,853 | $231 |
| 2021 | $233 | $3,058 | $2,853 | $205 |
| 2020 | $230 | $3,053 | $2,852 | $201 |
| 2019 | $194 | $2,638 | $2,439 | $199 |
| 2016 | $294 | $2,593 | $2,439 | $154 |
| 2015 | $172 | $2,594 | $2,440 | $154 |
| 2014 | $172 | $2,377 | $2,226 | $151 |
Source: Public Records
Map