505 Chestnut St West Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $242,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Chestnut St, West Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $225,381, approximately $146 per square foot. 505 Chestnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Bought by
Moyer Ralph C and Moyer Kim L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Ralph C | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $917 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $917 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $886 | $62,500 | $17,000 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map