NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Coon Ave S Frederic, WI 54837

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $413,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,960 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2012

Last sale price $140,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,130 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2012

1,960 sq ft home all on main level. 3BR/3BA home built in 1999, 3-car attached garage, full unfinished basement on a quiet dead end street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Duane Wisse

Edina Realty, Corp. - Siren Listed on: 01/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Olson

RE/MAX Assurance License #55330-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 114 x 164

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 126005030000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From the Frederic 4-way stop, south on Hwy 35 to Ash St.-East on Ash St to Coon Ave.-South to property on left
  • Lot Size: 114 x 164
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-349-7035
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1960.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1960.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 1960.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 126005030000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4327.39

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-17.16%
Current Estimated Value
$338,152

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,152
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.60%
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,055
Interest Rate
3.54%
Estimated Equity
$324,098

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Harlin O $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2012 08/09/12 Sold $140,000 -17.2% $71 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $169,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,929 $288,100 $19,500 $268,600
2024 $3,310 $288,100 $19,500 $268,600
2023 $3,057 $142,500 $15,000 $127,500
2022 $2,971 $142,500 $15,000 $127,500
2021 $3,057 $142,500 $15,000 $127,500
2020 $3,143 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2019 $3,075 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2018 $2,954 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2017 $2,712 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2016 $2,753 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2015 $2,663 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2013 $2,980 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
2012 $2,801 $142,000 $14,500 $127,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 849323

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 126-00503-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.