505 Covington Terrace Moorestown, NJ 08057
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $1,022,000
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Covington Terrace, Moorestown, NJ 08057 and is currently estimated at $708,184, approximately $318 per square foot. 505 Covington Terrace is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including George C. Baker Elementary School, Moorestown Upper Elementary School, and William Allen Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $365,000 | Integrity Title Agency Inc | |
| Pearson Ware Llc | $210,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Provided | $173,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $7,174 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $7,062 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $6,706 | $278,700 | $122,600 | $156,100 |
Map
- 503 Devon Rd
- 515 Devon Rd
- 408 Kings Hwy
- 444 Shady Ln
- 543 Bethel Ave
- 3 Overbrook Cir
- 93 Westbrook Dr
- 36 Eraser Rd
- 705 Iron Post Rd
- 15 W Close Unit 15
- 421 Irving Ave
- 117 W Central Ave
- 419 Edgemoor Dr
- 52 Westbrook Dr
- 720 Maple Ct
- 21 N Lenola Rd
- 126 S Lenola Rd
- 129 S Church St
- 10 S Lenola Rd
- 8 S Close Unit 8
- 501 Covington Terrace
- 511 Covington Terrace
- 502 Devon Rd
- 504 Devon Rd
- 500 Devon Rd
- 515 Covington Terrace
- 500 Covington Terrace
- 506 Devon Rd
- 512 Covington Terrace
- 203 Flynn Ave
- 201 Flynn Ave
- 205 Flynn Ave
- 114 Flynn Ave
- 519 Covington Terrace
- 121 Flynn Ave
- 516 Covington Terrace
- 508 Devon Rd
- 207 Flynn Ave
- 119 Flynn Ave
- 209 Flynn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.