505 Crystal Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,045
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Crystal Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $159,093, approximately $152 per square foot. 505 Crystal Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2023
Sold by
Western Veronica D
Bought by
Western Tori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,487
Outstanding Balance
$84,923
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Loy David P
Bought by
Western Veronica D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1981
Bought by
Myers Rolland H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Tori | -- | Flag City Title | |
| Western Veronica D | -- | Schuck Robert E | |
| Myers Rolland H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Western Tori | $86,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,912 | $53,810 | $3,830 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $53,810 | $3,830 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $53,810 | $3,830 | $49,980 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $42,940 | $4,030 | $38,910 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $42,940 | $4,030 | $38,910 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $42,940 | $4,030 | $38,910 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $34,710 | $3,500 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $894 | $29,200 | $2,100 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $894 | $29,200 | $2,100 | $27,100 |
| 2012 | $1,286 | $29,200 | $2,100 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map