RENTED APR 25, 2026

505 Dorothy Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $219,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $110,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,291 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • David A. Perdue Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located on a cul-de-sac in Tyson Glenn Subdivision. Lawn care is included!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Valarie Doyle

Southern Classic Realtors License #373900 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Southern Classic Realtors

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,660
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1660

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .19
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Use Rent Spree: Yes
  • Total Finished Area2: 1250
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$214,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.30%
Original Mortgage
$66,137
Outstanding Balance
$57,452
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,225

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Phagan Linda and Baygents Darry L
Bought by
Perdue Wendy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,215
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Evan O
Bought by
Phagan Linda B and Baygents James Darryl

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Aspen Construction
Bought by
Thomas Evan O

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Koszty Lizette -- None Available
Perdue Wendy $109,500 None Available
Phagan Linda B $109,000 None Available
Thomas Evan O $89,000 --
Aspen Construction Co Inc $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koszty Lizette $66,137
Previous Owner Perdue Wendy $106,215
Previous Owner Phagan Linda B $55,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Rented $1,660 0.0% --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Rent $1,660 0.0% --
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $110,000 -1.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $112,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,756 $79,480 $10,800 $68,680
2024 $1,855 $70,360 $9,600 $60,760
2023 $1,740 $59,160 $8,000 $51,160
2022 $1,083 $47,080 $6,400 $40,680
2021 $1,013 $43,840 $6,400 $37,440
2020 $933 $40,160 $6,400 $33,760
2019 $933 $40,160 $6,400 $33,760
2018 $933 $40,160 $6,400 $33,760
2017 $879 $37,800 $6,400 $31,400
2016 $880 $37,800 $6,400 $31,400
2015 -- $37,720 $6,400 $31,320
2014 $377 $37,720 $6,400 $31,320
2013 $377 $37,720 $6,400 $31,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10675361

Georgia MLS

APN: 0W1000209000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.