505 E 2nd St Fremont, NE 68025
Estimated Value: $231,796 - $260,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 2nd St, Fremont, NE 68025 and is currently estimated at $248,449, approximately $138 per square foot. 505 E 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Fremont Middle School, and Fremont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Frink Wade P
Bought by
Rivera Ramon A and Jacinto Raymundo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Ramon A | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $195,175 | $42,350 | $152,825 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $174,865 | $33,600 | $141,265 |
| 2023 | $2,621 | $155,169 | $27,790 | $127,379 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $139,211 | $25,480 | $113,731 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $128,670 | $19,488 | $109,182 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $116,876 | $17,702 | $99,174 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $112,586 | $17,052 | $95,534 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $107,225 | $16,240 | $90,985 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $70,720 | $16,240 | $54,480 |
| 2016 | $14 | $68,420 | $16,240 | $52,180 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $68,420 | $16,240 | $52,180 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,840 | $23,560 | $64,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map