Estimated Value: $68,721 - $101,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 3rd Ave, Otis, CO 80743 and is currently estimated at $84,861, approximately $192 per square foot. 505 E 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School and Otis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Alvarado Geneva
Bought by
Terry Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Terry Douglas and Terry Geneva Alvarado
Bought by
Terry Douglas and Terry Geneva Alvarado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Douglas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $10,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $2,959 | $282 | $2,677 |
| 2024 | $297 | $2,141 | $270 | $1,871 |
| 2023 | $97 | $12,846 | $1,620 | $11,226 |
| 2022 | $166 | $8,310 | $610 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $167 | $1,709 | $125 | $1,584 |
| 2020 | $110 | $1,126 | $125 | $1,001 |
| 2019 | $109 | $1,126 | $125 | $1,001 |
| 2018 | $71 | $709 | $126 | $583 |
| 2016 | -- | $668 | $139 | $529 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $668 | $139 | $529 |
| 2012 | -- | $668 | $139 | $529 |
Source: Public Records
Map