505 E 5th St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 5th St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $141,441. 505 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Marshfield Childrens House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Fostmeier Lynn P
Bought by
Fostmeier James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Grace V Fostmeier Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fostmeier Lynn P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fostmeier James | $57,300 | Brandon Carlin | |
| Fostmeier Lynn P | -- | None Available | |
| Fostmeier Lynn P | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $126,700 | $18,500 | $108,200 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $126,700 | $18,500 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $126,700 | $18,500 | $108,200 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map