$240,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
1 Bed
1 Bath
799 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$300 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

69 on Market

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • 3-minute walk to 7Th Street
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Myers Park High Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to First Ward Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover the epitome of urban sophistication in this stunning modern industrial one-bedroom condo, perfectly positioned in the heart of Uptown Charlotte. Enjoy worry-free living with an HOA that includes water, sewer, and same-floor trash chutes, plus common area cleaning, exterior landscaping and window washing. Additional conveniences include a weekend staffed doorman, a scenic rooftop terrace, secured parking, and an Amazon package delivery hub right in the building. Bathed in natural light, the residence boasts impressive floor-to-ceiling windows that frame breathtaking panoramic city views, showcasing Charlotte's iconic skyline from sunrise to sparkling night lights. The open-concept layout embraces a true modern industrial aesthetic, blending sleek contemporary finishes with raw, architectural character. Step out onto your private covered balcony, an ideal spot for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or simply soaking in the dynamic energy of Uptown life below. The home has been thoughtfully updated with fresh paint completed in 2026, creating a bright, move-in-ready atmosphere throughout. Perhaps most appealing is the seamless convenience: your reserved parking space is located on the same level as the condo in a secure, gated parking garage. Enjoy the rare ease of walking directly from your assigned spot to your front door—no steps, no elevator rides—making daily arrivals and departures incredibly effortless. Residents enjoy access to a fantastic community rooftop terrace, a premier amenity offering sweeping views, and the perfect setting for socializing, unwinding, or hosting friends against the backdrop of Charlotte's evolving skyline. Practical luxury continues with a Nest thermostat for effortless climate control and energy efficiency. The walk-in closet features smart built-in shelving for optimal organization, while the bathroom impresses with a beautiful tile shower that combines form and function. Nestled in one of the most desirable and convenient locations in Uptown, this condo places you steps from world-class dining, premier entertainment venues, professional sports arenas, cultural institutions, light rail access, and major employers. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a slice of Uptown's dynamic energy—schedule your private showing today and experience the best of city living firsthand!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Dueland

Nagy Properties Brokerage Email: kdueland@gmail.com License #294929 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Blanton

Blanton Real Estate Group LLC License #269128

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

HOA Fees

  • $472 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Electric Gate
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 6th floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 799 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-056-19

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$472 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 300.38
  • Property Sub Type Additional: High-Rise
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: kdueland@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other - See Remarks
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 799
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Convection Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Equipment: Network Ready
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 799
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 799
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rooftop Terrace
  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Hard Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Gate, Parking Garage
  • Assigned Spaces: 1

• Community Features: Rooftop Terrace
  • Association Fee: 472.47
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 5669.64

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Unspecified
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 080-056-19
  • Land Included Yn: 0

Listed on
Jun 4, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Hicks Karl P and Hicks Melanie D
Bought by
Alberghini Ross E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Courtside Properties Llc
Bought by
Hicks Karl P and Hicks Melanie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,380
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $227,000 Barristers Title Services
Warranty Deed $205,000 Barrister Title Services Of
Warranty Deed $207,000 Investors
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $194,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $165,380 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $300 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $250,000 -9.1% $313 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $275,000 -5.2% $344 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $290,000 +27.8% $363 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $227,000 -0.9% $284 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2020 06/04/20 For Sale $229,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,977 $236,845 -- $236,845
2024 $1,977 $236,845 -- $236,845
2023 $1,907 $236,845 $0 $236,845
2022 $2,255 $217,600 $0 $217,600
2021 $2,244 $217,600 $0 $217,600
2020 $2,237 $217,600 $0 $217,600
2019 $2,221 $217,600 $0 $217,600
2018 $1,978 $142,900 $30,000 $112,900
2017 $1,937 $142,900 $30,000 $112,900
2016 $1,927 $142,900 $30,000 $112,900
2015 $1,916 $142,900 $30,000 $112,900
2014 $1,898 $180,100 $30,000 $150,100

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4341440

Canopy MLS

APN: 080-056-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.