505 E 800 S Springville, UT 84663
East Hobble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E 800 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $397,136, approximately $278 per square foot. 505 E 800 S is a home with nearby schools including Brookside School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Chatwin Helen D
Bought by
Chatwin Merrill J and Chatwin Kathy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatwin Merrill J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chatwin Merrill J | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $214,665 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $359 | $223,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $207,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $180,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $253,100 | $63,100 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $222,000 | $63,100 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $206,700 | $63,100 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $192,200 | $63,100 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $104,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $82,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $79,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $930 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map