505 E Elm St Gaston, IN 47342
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Elm St, Gaston, IN 47342 and is currently estimated at $100,174, approximately $105 per square foot. 505 E Elm St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wes-Del Elementary School and Wes-Del Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Charles F Kirtley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kirtley Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Kirtley Charles F and Norma Jean Kirtley R
Bought by
Kirtley Charles F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Kirtley Charles F
Bought by
Kirtley Charles F and Norma Jean Kirtley R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirtley Kelli A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Kirtley Charles F | -- | None Available | |
| Kirtley Charles F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kirtley Kelli A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $83,600 | $10,000 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $625 | $67,900 | $10,000 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $615 | $71,300 | $10,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $534 | $72,000 | $10,000 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $514 | $67,500 | $10,700 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $423 | $54,600 | $10,700 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $386 | $52,500 | $10,700 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $373 | $55,600 | $10,700 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $352 | $54,900 | $11,800 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $339 | $54,900 | $11,800 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $308 | $52,200 | $11,800 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,100 | $11,800 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map